Akshay Mogarkar

    0
    1638
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Akshay Mogarkar
    Nickname: Iron Akshay Mogarkar
    Born: Mumbai, Maharashtra, india
    Height: 6”0 (180 cm)
    Weight: Contest: 229 lb (104 kg)
    Date of birth: June 22, 1988 (age 30)
    Best win: Best win Mr Maharashtra 2016 Mr India Champion Of Champion 2016/17

    Competitions:
    • 2011 Navoices Mumbai Shree Title Holder
    • 2014 Mr Mumbai Over all Title Runner Up
    • Mr Maharashtra Silver Medal
    • Mr India bronze medal
    • 2016 Mr Thane Title Holder
    • Mr Maharashtra Title Holder
    • Mr India Title Holder
    • Fedration Cup Title Holder
    • 2017 Mr India Title Holder
    • Fedration Cup Title Holder
    • 2017 Talwalkar Classic 7 th place
    • 2017 Satish Sugar Classic Gold Medalist