G Balakrishna

    0
    441
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: G Balakrishna
    Nickname: Balu
    Born: Varthur, Karnataka, India
    Height: 5”11 (179 cm)
    Weight: Contest: 211 lb (96 kg)
    Date of birth: November 20, 1992 (age 26)
    Best win: 2016 Mr Asia Overall Title Winner Philippines

    Competitions:
    • 2016 Germany Held At Hamburg Mr Universe - 2nd
    • 2011 Mr. Mysore Dasara Title Winner
    • 2010 Mr. Universe Junior Under 24 In Germany - 6th
    • 2013 Mr. Universe Junior Under 24 Title Winner In Rodalben Germany
    • 2014 Mr. World Junior Under 24 Title Winner In Athens Greece
    • 2014 Mr. Asia Bronze Medal Overall In Seniors Category At Philippines
    • 49 Times Open State Champion title Winner In Karnataka
    • 7 Times Mr. India Junior Title
    • 4 Times Mr. Karnataka Champion Of Champion Shreshtha Title Winner