Dhanasekar Sakthivel

    0
    615
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Dhanasekar Sakthivel
    Nickname: MR Kong
    Born: Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India
    Height: 5”7 (169 cm)
    Weight: Contest: 150 lb (86 kg)
    Date of birth: December 07, 1996 (age 22)
    Best win: Musclemania World Champion At Miami United States Of America ( First Man To Participate From South India)

    Competitions:
    • Musclemania India 2017 Junior Champion
    • Mr. Tamil Nadu Fitness Champion - Gold
    • Kumaraguru College Of Technology Best Physique - Gold
    • Kumaraguru College Of Technology Best Physique - Overall Champion Of Champion
    • Mr. Coimbatore _Bodybuilding - Gold
    • Mr. Coimbatore _Bodybuilding - Junior Overall Champion of champion
    • Inter University Best Physique - Gold
    • All India Best Physique Competitor
    • Iffb Mr. Tamil Nadu Fitness Champion - Gold
    • State Level Pushups - Silver