Sumit Banerjee

    0
    1005
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Sumit Banerjee
    Nickname: The Conditioning King
    Born: Kolkata, India
    Height: 6”0 (180 cm)
    Weight: Contest: 181 lb (82 kg)
    Date of birth: October 03, 1984 (age 34)
    Best win: Winnr IBBF Sr. Mr. india - Men’s Physique 2017 (Overall Champion),

    Competitions:
    • Secured 7th position at the Asian Championship in 2017,
    • Cover Story of Fitness Guru - Bodypower 2018 Special Edition,
    • Overall Champion in 1st ever Sr. State Championship in Men’s Physique 2017,
    • 4 Times Mr. Bengal Overall Champion,
    • 1st Official Sponsored Athlete from Eastern Region - GNC Live Well,
    • 1st Official Sponsored Athlete from Eastern Region - Diet Munch,
    • Official Sponsored Athlete from Eastern Region - Ados Apparel,
    • 1st Official Sponsored Athlete from Eastern Region - Atahaara Perfume,
    • 1st Official Sponsored Athlete from Eastern Region - ProTan (USA),
    • 1st person to introduce Men’s Physique and Fitness Model in the Eastern Region,
    • 1st person to bring and organise BODYPOWER in Eastern Region,
    • 1st athlete from West Bengal Who Got Sponsorship For The First Time Ever,
    • 1st Person To Bring The Concept Of Team Of Athletes And Formed The Same.
    • Founder of Team Ripped Consists Of 25 Athletes,
    • 1st Offficial Sponsored Athlete of Team Boss (Australia) from Eastern Region,