Junaid Kaliwala

    0
    1544
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Junaid Kaliwala
    Nickname: Jkaliwala
    Born: Mumbai, Maharashtra, india
    Height: 5”10 (177 cm)
    Weight: Contest: 185 lb (84 kg)
    Date of birth: December 20, 1990 (age 28)
    Best win: 2017 New York State Grand Prix Overall Champion

    Competitions:
    • Champion Sheru Classic 2013 ,
    • Physique Of The Week Winner Agust - 2013 (Online)
    • Sheru Classic Winner October - 2013
    • First Indian Physique Athlete To Participate In Arnold Classic Ohio Usa March - 2014
    • Mr. World 5th Place December - 2014
    • Mr. Maharashtra Bronze Medal February - 2015 ( State Champion )
    • Mr. India Bronze Medal March - 2015 ( National Championship )
    • Jerai Classic 4th Place March - 2015
    • Fitx Mr. Physique 2nd Place November - 2015
    • Mr .Mumba Gold Medal February - 2016
    • Mr. Maharashtra Bronze Medal March - 2016 ( State Championship )
    • Mr. India Bronze Medal March - 2016 ( National Championship )
    • NPC Metropolitan Championship NY 1st Place Open Class C March - 2016
    • NPC Kemper Classic Championship NJ 2nd Place Open Class B April -2016
    • Dubai Muscle Show 4th Place October - 2016
    • NPC Eastem USA 1st Place Open Class B November - 2016
    • NPC East Coast Championship USA 1st Place Open Class B November - 2016
    • NPC East Coast Championship USA 1st Place Open Class B October - 2017
    • NPC New York State Grand Prix USA 1st Place Open Class B + Overall October - 2017

    Total Win

    18 Shows
    08 x Gold
    02 x Silver
    04 x Bronze
    02 x 4th Place
    01 x 5th Place

    To Be Continue…….