Sahil Khan

    0
    951
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Sahil Khan
    Nickname: India’s Official Fitness IC⭕️N
    Born: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
    Height: 6”0 (183 cm)
    Weight: 220 lb (100 kg)
    Date of birth: November 05, 1974 (age 43)

    Sahil Khan (Born 5 November 1974) is an Indian actor, entrepreneur and bodybuilder.

    Career in Indian Cinema

    Sahil Khan started his career with a musical video of Stereo Nation Nachange Saari Raat. N. Chandra signed him to play the lead role in his film Style. The film went on to become a box office success. Immediately thereafter, the sequel to Style, Xcuse Me, also went on in the comedy genre. Aladin was one of the most expensive movies ever produced in India. Ramaa: The Saviour, was a jungle thriller.

    Sahil Khan Filmography 2001 – Present

    # Year Film Language Director Released On Other notes Ref.
    1 2001 Style (2001 film) Hindi N. Chandra 28 December 2001
    2 2003 Xcuse Me Hindi N. Chandra 26 September 2003
    3 2005 Yehi Hai Zindagi Hindi Ajay Phansekar, Raam Shetty 7 January 2005
    4 2005 Double Cross (2005 film) Hindi Vicky Tejwani 12 July 2005
    5 2009 Aladin (film) Hindi Sujoy Ghosh 30 October 2009
    6 2010 Ramaa: The Saviour Hindi Hadi Ali Abrar 12 November 2010
    7 2013 Shringaar (2013) Hindi Kumaar Aadarsh 13 December 2013

    Personal life

    Sahil was born in Kolkata and brought up in Delhi. He married Negar Khan on 21 September 2004. They divorced in July 2005.

    Controversies

    Sahil khan had an alleged affair with Ayesha shroff in 2009 when the two started a production company together. The alleged relationship of the two and their business partnership later took an ugly shape in 2014 as Ayesha Shroff filed a legal case against Sahil Khan for allegedly swindling all the money she had invested in their production house. In return the actor’s lawyer submitted some intimate pics to the court, which had both Sahil and Ayesha in a compromising situation implying there was much more than just professional commitment between the two.

    In March 2015, Ayesha and Sahil finally pulled the plug on the legal investigation by formally withdrawing their complaints against one another. In 2014, Khan was involved in a gym fight with Bollywood actor Sana Khan’s alleged boyfriend Ismail Khan. Reportedly, Ismail beat up Sahil in a Mumbai based gym over a business feud.