Mukesh Singh Gehlot

    0
    1817
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Mukesh Singh Gehlot
    Nickname: Guru Ji
    Born: Delhi, India
    Height: Unknown
    Weight: Unknown
    Date of birth: May 01, 1978 (age 40)
    Best win: Mr. India 2008, 2009, 2010, and 2012,

    Competitions:

    Event Year Achievement
    Delhi University Championship 1998 Gold
    All India University Championship 1998 Silver
    All India University Championship 2000 Gold
    Senior Asian Bodybuilding Championship 2000 8th Place
    All India Railway Championship 2004 Gold
    Mr. India 2005 Gold (90+ Category)
    World Championship 2006 Top 10
    Mr. India 2008 Gold (Champion of Champions)
    Mr. India 2009 Gold (Champion of Champions)
    Mr. India 2010 Gold (Champion of Champions)
    Mr. India 2012 Gold (Champion of Champions)
    Asian Bodybuilding Championship 2012 Silver
    British Open Power lifting Championship 2013 2 Gold
    World Power lifting Championship 2013 Gold
    European Power lifting Championship 2014 2 Gold and One Silver
    European Power lifting Championship 2015 Gold
    7th World Bodybuilding & Physique Federation (WBPF)Championship 2015 Top 5

     

    Mukesh Singh Gahlot  is an Indian Bodybuilder and Powerlifter, who represented India in many international competitions and won many medals. He is one of the few athletes who is equally active in both bodybuilding and Powerlifting. He also has the national record of winning 4 times Mr. India title (in 2008, 2009, 2010, and 2012)