Mangesh Gawde

    0
    259
    BIOGRAPHY:

    Name: Mangesh Rajaram Gawde
    Nickname: MG (Balu)
    Born: Vengurla, Maharashtra, India
    Height: 5”10 (177 cm)
    Weight: Contest: 143 lb (65 kg)
    Date of birth: March 13, 1979 (age 39)
    Best win: 2016 Navodit Mumbai Shree,

    Competitions:
    • 2016 Mr. World 6th Place
    • 2015 Mr. Maharashtra Men's Physique 4th,
    • 2015 Mr. India 7th Place
    • 2015 Mr. Olympia Hongkong 8th Place,
    • 2015 Jerai Classic 4th Place,
    • 2016 Mr. World Fitness Physique 6th Sports Place 7th
    • 2017 Jerai Muscle Model 4th,
    • 2017 Mr. Maharashtra 4th,
    • 2018 Finalist Bodypower Fitfactor,
    • 2018 Federation National 6th,
    • 2018 Mumbai Shree 4th.